Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3355,180
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4838,379
ParanaArgentina 9,8706,133
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8916,147
PehuajoArgentina 10,1466,305
PergaminoArgentina 10,0486,244
PigeArgentina 10,2736,384
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6636,005
PosadasArgentina 9,7716,072
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4355,863
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4455,869
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3666,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,535
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4348,969
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3944,594
ParakouBenin 11,6117,215
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7926,085
ParacatuBrazil 9,5855,956
ParanaBrazil 9,1455,683
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1226,290
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4665,882
ParintinsBrazil 7,6724,767
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9015,531
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0786,262
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7206,040
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3345,800
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6656,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9196,164
PeixeBrazil 9,0525,625
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4815,891
PicosBrazil 9,2255,732
PiraiBrazil 10,2286,356
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3205,791
PompeuBrazil 9,8826,141
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3835,831
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9534,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0036,216
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6484,753
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3006,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9435,557
PosseBrazil 9,3795,828
PlevenBulgaria 9,8456,118
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9726,197
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8507,985
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7161,067
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4382,137
Penticton, BcCanada 1,005624
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2801,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,183735
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4752,781
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,413878
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6951,053
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,574978
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,540957
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8491,149
Princeton, BcCanada 1,546961
ParronChile 9,5425,930
Puerto AysenChile 10,5036,526
Puerto MonttChile 10,1086,281
Punta ArenasChile 11,2907,016
PingbianChina 10,5396,549
PeralesColombia 5,7233,557
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1383,814
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5842,848
PragueCzech Republic 8,7955,465
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8933,040
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9433,072
PoloDominican Republic 4,9263,061
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8653,023
PichilingueEcuador 5,9333,687
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8663,645
PuyoEcuador 6,0663,769
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3507,053
ParisFrance 8,3515,189
PerpignanFrance 8,8745,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,95611,780
Port-GentilGabon 12,8898,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3423,320
PotsdamGermany 8,5415,308
PatrasGreece 10,2216,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5472,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2503,262
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8523,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8192,995
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1972,608
PecsHungary 9,3385,802
PambanIndia 14,2348,845
PuneIndia 13,3398,289
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2808,874
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5968,449
PadovaItaly 9,1065,659
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0015,593
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8296,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8126,097
PantelleriaItaly 9,8756,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0855,646
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4895,896
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3435,806
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4825,893
PiacenzaItaly 9,0475,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1875,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2125,725
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5605,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7236,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4685,884
PrizziItaly 9,8706,134
PakseLaos 12,4647,745
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7078,518
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,62510,953
PlaisanceMauritius 17,66510,977
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1665,696
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7216,041
PatheinMyanmar 12,8768,001
PutaoMyanmar 11,6977,269
PyiMyanmar 12,6517,862
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6286,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3717,066
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3062,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3087,649
PohangNorth Korea 9,1915,712
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1645,694
PadidanPakistan 12,4797,754
PanjgurPakistan 12,4767,753
ParachinarPakistan 11,6877,263
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6657,870
PeshawarPakistan 11,6607,246
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2777,008
PilarParaguay 9,5805,953
PiscoPeru 7,3074,541
PiuraPeru 6,2483,882
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6284,740
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0967,517
PoznanPoland 8,6895,399
PrzemyslPoland 9,1565,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4415,245
PortalegrePortugal 8,5345,303
Porto Portugal 8,3225,171
PavelecRussia 9,2275,734
PecoraRussia 8,2175,106
PermRussia 9,0055,596
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2403,878
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2885,150
PjatigorskRussia 10,3426,427
PoronajskRussia 7,3864,590
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0166,224
Providenja BayRussia 4,4522,766
PskovRussia 8,5505,313
PodorSenegal 9,6856,018
PopradSlovakia 9,1325,675
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,55210,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,30610,133
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1275,672
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3518,918
Port SudanSudan 12,7427,918
ParamariboSuriname 7,1354,434
PiteňSweden 7,6484,752
PalmyraSyria 11,2246,975
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3714,580
PhetchabunThailand 12,5957,826
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6057,833
PhraeThailand 12,4817,756
PhuketThailand 13,5688,431
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5488,419
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8127,962
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1108,147
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2763,900
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
PoltavaUkraine 9,5505,935
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1946,334
PradoUruguay 10,3876,454
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4716,507
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3701,473
Pana, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Paoli, InUsa 2,5371,577
Paris, IlUsa 2,3461,458
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7881,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7091,684
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 745463
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7661,097
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7461,085
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Pendleton, OrUsa 593369
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8131,748
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Perry, OkUsa 1,7201,069
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4072,117
Philo, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 888552
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,322822
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2151,376
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8681,161
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9801,852
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4782,161
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7192,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2181,378
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 352219
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8681,161
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4631,530
Port Angeles, WaUsa 980609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3061,433
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3972,111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 980609
Portage, WiUsa 2,2181,378
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7102,306
Portland, OregonUsa 764475
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0471,272
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1441,333
Priest River, IdUsa 822511
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Princeton, InUsa 2,3991,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6672,279
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,009627
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1843,843
PetaukeZambia 15,6739,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -