Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9026,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3935,837
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3935,837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6465,994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2316,358
AzulArgentina 10,3386,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3748,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4738,372
AmberleyAustralia 12,0877,511
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
AimoresBrazil 10,2006,339
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8546,124
AltamiraBrazil 8,0705,015
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9944,967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2276,355
ApodiBrazil 9,4195,853
AracajuBrazil 9,8736,135
AracuaiBrazil 9,9246,167
AragarcasBrazil 9,0825,643
AraxaBrazil 9,7656,068
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6846,018
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,047650
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,045650
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2572,024
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7692,964
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0053,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3261,445
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0891,298
AbecheChad 12,4757,752
AntofagastaChile 8,5455,310
AricaChile 8,0815,022
AltaiChina 9,8906,146
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8753,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8453,632
AraucaColombia 5,8223,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8483,013
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9943,103
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9343,066
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2687,002
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5027,148
AswanEgypt 12,1157,528
AsyutEgypt 11,7287,288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9412,449
AsmaraEritrea 13,2538,235
AssabEritrea 13,6278,468
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8958,635
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2605,754
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1143,799
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,81811,694
AccraGhana 11,6967,268
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1456,304
AthensGreece 10,3326,420
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3596,437
AasiaatGreenland 4,7552,955
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4193,367
AputiteqGreenland 5,6023,481
AkureyriIceland 6,2673,894
AgraIndia 12,3217,656
AhmedabadIndia 12,8577,989
AkolaIndia 13,0468,107
AllahabadIndia 12,4267,722
AmritsarIndia 11,8837,384
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4477,735
AbadanIran 11,9307,413
ArakIran 11,5577,182
AlbengaItaly 9,0425,619
AlgheroItaly 9,3445,807
AmendolaItaly 9,6375,988
AnconaItaly 9,3445,807
ArezzoItaly 9,2785,765
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4267,100
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4737,129
AbashiriJapan 7,6574,758
AburatsuJapan 9,4165,851
AikawaJapan 8,4715,264
AjiroJapan 8,6335,365
AkitaJapan 8,2265,112
AkuneJapan 9,4605,878
AomoriJapan 8,1045,036
AsahikawaJapan 7,7964,845
AsosanJapan 9,3355,801
AmmanJordan 11,4167,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5816,575
AinaziLatvia 8,4335,240
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,69710,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,83010,459
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,09410,622
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,53110,272
AtarMauritania 9,5425,930
AgalegaMauritius 16,54810,283
AcapulcoMexico 3,0891,920
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7076,032
AltaiMongolia 9,8096,095
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6035,967
AgadirMorocco 9,0605,630
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2225,109
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1147,528
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5987,207
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1956,957
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1576,933
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3922,729
AgadezNiger 11,3667,063
AsuncionParaguay 9,4865,894
ArequipaPeru 7,8224,861
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1656,938
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4744,645
AradRomania 9,4485,871
AjanRussia 7,1814,462
AldanRussia 7,6064,726
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7846,080
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6865,398
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3314,555
AnadyrRussia 4,8923,040
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1215,046
ArmavirRussia 10,2006,338
AstrakhanRussia 10,1966,336
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3635,197
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1695,076
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9045,533
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0345,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0415,618
Abu HamedSudan 12,5837,820
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3048,267
AqiqSudan 12,9198,028
ArbaatSudan 12,7067,896
AromaSudan 13,0828,129
AtbaraSudan 12,7977,952
Abu KamalSyria 11,3157,031
AleppoSyria 11,0196,848
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7847,944
AtakpameTogo 11,6397,233
AdanaTurkey 10,8766,758
AfyonTurkey 10,5306,543
AnkaraTurkey 10,4906,519
AntalyaTurkey 10,7276,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2376,983
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4884,653
AberporthUk 7,7434,811
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7494,815
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0696,257
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8566,124
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6917,887
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6897,885
ArtigasUruguay 9,9926,209
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4741,538
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,498931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 937582
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Ada, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6401,640
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0601,901
Akron, OhUsa 2,8711,784
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 936581
Albany, GaUsa 2,9911,859
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4532,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Albion, NeUsa 1,487924
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,030640
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,500932
Algona, IaUsa 1,8151,128
Alice, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3702,094
Alliance, NeUsa 1,091678
Alma, MiUsa 2,5461,582
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6471,645
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,595991
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,380858
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5342,196
Amite, LaUsa 2,5311,573
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2242,003
Anderson, InUsa 2,5121,561
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9311,822
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1291,944
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6401,640
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9601,218
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0331,885
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4482,143
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9511,834
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0911,299
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 880547
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7581,092
Athens, GaUsa 2,9511,834
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8731,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4762,160
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,314
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0921,922
Augusta, MtUsa 750466
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3121,437
Austin, TxUsa 2,0061,247
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6776,635
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9096,779
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7353,564
AdenYemen 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -