Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6187,219
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9717,439
KhostAfghanistan 11,7467,299
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3847,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5267,784
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8269,213
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1085,660
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7716,693
KandiBenin 11,4907,140
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,155718
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7601,715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7571,713
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,052654
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9401,205
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2041,991
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4962,172
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0011,865
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0136,843
KashiChina 11,0076,840
KunmingChina 11,6857,261
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6978,511
KhargaEgypt 11,8667,373
KosseirEgypt 11,9537,428
KajaaniFinland 7,8974,908
KuopioFinland 8,0334,992
KuusamoFinland 7,7654,825
KarlsruheGermany 8,6315,363
KasselGermany 8,4825,271
KonstanzGermany 8,7815,457
KumasiGhana 11,4967,144
KalamataGreece 10,3476,430
KerkiraGreece 10,0106,220
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4686,505
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8242,998
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9163,676
KankanGuinea 10,6046,590
KindiaGuinea 10,3436,427
KissidougouGuinea 10,6156,596
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4122,741
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3037,024
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3047,025
KeszthelyHungary 9,2265,733
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3613,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5417,793
KotaIndia 12,5807,818
KozhikodeIndia 14,1038,764
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3068,268
KermanIran 12,0767,504
KermanshahIran 11,4757,131
Khoram AbadIran 11,5987,207
KilkennyIreland 7,5684,703
KingstonJamaica 4,5012,797
KagoshimaJapan 9,4755,888
KanazawaJapan 8,6835,396
KaruizawaJapan 8,5745,328
KatsuuraJapan 8,5425,308
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6225,358
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7034,787
KobeJapan 8,9205,543
KochiJapan 9,1185,666
KofuJapan 8,6245,359
KumagayaJapan 8,5335,302
KumamotoJapan 9,3645,819
KumejimaJapan 10,1486,306
KureJapan 9,1325,675
KushiroJapan 7,7204,797
KutchanJapan 7,9584,945
KyotoJapan 8,8625,507
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8966,149
KitaleKenya 14,5069,014
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0497,487
KufraLibya 11,6407,233
KaunasLithuania 8,7045,409
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5345,303
KybartaiLithuania 8,6945,403
KarongaMalawi 15,4729,614
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5068,393
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6117,836
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8338,596
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5348,410
KuantanMalaysia 13,6688,494
KuchingMalaysia 13,3978,325
KayesMali 10,1286,293
KeniebaMali 10,2636,378
KidalMali 10,7796,698
KitaMali 10,3876,454
KoutiaMali 10,7526,681
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2375,119
KisinevMoldova 9,6455,994
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8155,478
KhatgalMongolia 9,2815,767
KhovdMongolia 9,7756,074
KhujirtMongolia 9,5415,929
KhutagMongolia 9,3005,779
KenitraMorocco 8,9665,571
KalewaMyanmar 12,2467,610
KathaMyanmar 12,0627,496
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3578,300
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6627,868
KengtungMyanmar 12,1987,580
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9047,397
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5249,647
KathmanduNepal 12,0887,512
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6816,637
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1646,937
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4567,119
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3127,029
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1326,918
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3127,029
KanoNigeria 11,8217,346
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0845,645
KarasjokNorway 7,3504,567
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4154,607
KristiansandNorway 7,8414,872
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4274,615
KhasabOman 12,5157,777
KarachiPakistan 12,7127,899
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7007,892
KhanpurPakistan 12,2607,619
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3767,691
KororPalau 11,0936,893
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1065,658
KlodzkoPoland 8,8615,506
KoszalinPoland 8,5005,282
KrakowPoland 9,0195,605
KalakanRussia 8,2445,123
KaliningradRussia 8,6105,351
KamenskoeRussia 5,4783,404
KandalaksaRussia 7,7084,790
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7184,796
KazanRussia 9,1845,707
KemRussia 7,9754,956
KerchRussia 10,0366,237
KhabarovskRussia 7,8924,904
KirenskRussia 8,3185,169
KirovRussia 8,8715,513
KljuciRussia 5,9673,708
KolpasevRussia 8,8545,502
KorfRussia 5,5433,445
KostromaRussia 8,8405,494
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0433,755
KotlasRussia 8,5555,316
KrasnodarRussia 10,1476,305
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6886,020
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1595,692
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9145,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5054,042
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4665,882
KurganRussia 9,3075,783
KurskRussia 9,3685,821
KyraRussia 8,9335,551
KigaliRwanda 14,5069,014
KoldaSenegal 9,9626,191
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4856,515
KosiceSlovakia 9,2065,720
KimberleySouth Africa 16,21610,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8325,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3968,946
KadugliSudan 13,2528,235
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6167,839
KassalaSudan 13,1308,159
KhartoumSudan 12,9438,043
KostiSudan 13,1908,197
KalmarSweden 8,2875,150
KaresuandoSweden 7,3834,588
KarlstadSweden 7,9314,928
KristianstadSweden 8,2615,133
KamishliSyria 11,0446,863
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9138,025
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9448,044
Khon KaenThailand 12,5047,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9298,034
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6857,883
KairouanTunisia 9,8756,137
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8646,751
KarsTurkey 10,7186,660
KastamonuTurkey 10,3756,447
KayseriTurkey 10,7016,650
KonyaTurkey 10,6816,638
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7576,685
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
KinlossUk 7,3924,594
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5545,937
KievUkraine 9,3555,813
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8336,110
KirovogradUkraine 9,5955,962
KlepininoUkraine 9,9476,181
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6525,998
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0875,647
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6746,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 839522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7951,116
Keene, NhUsa 3,5912,232
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Kenton, OkUsa 1,185736
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6312,256
Kimball, NeUsa 991616
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4612,151
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6381,018
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3522,083
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 521324
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8151,749
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1971,987
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0512,517
KabompoZambia 15,1029,385
KabweZambia 15,4879,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4869,623
KafirondaZambia 15,3099,513
KaomaZambia 15,2439,472
KasamaZambia 15,3159,517
KasempaZambia 15,2209,458
KawambwaZambia 15,1399,408
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7659,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -