Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9106,158
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6195,977
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5175,914
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7666,069
ViennaAustria 9,0515,624
VitebskBelarus 8,8585,504
VassourasBrazil 10,2286,356
VicosaBrazil 10,1626,315
VitoriaBrazil 10,3206,413
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8706,133
VarnaBulgaria 9,9906,208
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0891,919
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,095681
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,436893
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,441896
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,056656
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,047651
ValdiviaChile 9,9466,181
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9836,204
VallenarChile 9,0715,637
ValparaisoChile 9,4025,842
VanguardiaColombia 5,8543,638
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8314,245
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0314,991
VestervigDenmark 7,9714,953
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9733,090
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7952,980
VilsandiEstonia 8,3075,162
VaasaFinland 7,8674,889
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2823,904
VeravalIndia 13,1228,154
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2138,211
ValentiaIreland 7,4574,634
VeniceItaly 9,1215,668
VeronaItaly 9,0615,630
VicenzaItaly 9,0785,641
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4195,853
ViterboItaly 9,3795,828
VolterraItaly 9,2355,739
VientianeLaos 12,3747,689
VarenaLithuania 8,7885,461
VilniusLithuania 8,7695,449
VeracruzMexico 3,0501,895
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2015,096
VaernesNorway 7,5064,664
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5764,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3664,577
VillarricaParaguay 9,6055,968
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6776,013
VanavaraRussia 8,2435,122
VasileviciRussia 9,1485,684
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7575,442
VerhojanskRussia 6,6584,138
ViljujskRussia 7,3404,561
VitimRussia 8,0154,981
Vize IslandRussia 6,6114,108
VladivostokRussia 8,4805,270
VolgogradRussia 9,8746,136
VologdaRussia 8,6575,380
VoronezRussia 9,4525,874
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7882,975
VytegraRussia 8,4155,229
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8959,877
ValenciaSpain 8,9455,559
ValladolidSpain 8,5195,294
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2395,120
VisbySweden 8,2625,134
VanTurkey 10,9476,803
ValleyUk 7,6634,762
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4115,848
Vacaville, CaUsa 597371
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0561,899
Valentine, NeUsa 1,281796
Vancouver, WaUsa 771479
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,576979
Vevay, InUsa 2,6231,630
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4051,495
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1701,349
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0581,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -