Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4797,133
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3897,077
MilianaAlgeria 9,3665,820
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2728,869
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1468,790
Malarg EArgentina 9,7116,034
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2856,391
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5666,566
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8546,123
MendozaArgentina 9,5055,907
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5045,906
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9106,158
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9287,412
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3148,273
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8359,219
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3218,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3198,277
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3378,288
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6368,473
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7047,894
MuharraqBahrain 12,4247,721
MinskBelarus 8,9155,540
MogilevBelarus 8,9845,583
MaunBotswana 15,5269,648
MacapaBrazil 7,9114,916
MacauBrazil 9,4765,889
MaceioBrazil 9,8906,146
MachadoBrazil 10,0056,217
ManausBrazil 7,4614,637
MarabaBrazil 8,4795,269
MaringaBrazil 9,7136,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8284,864
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7346,049
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6556,000
MonteiroBrazil 9,6465,994
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7746,074
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3295,797
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5605,941
MamfeCameroon 12,4067,709
MarouaCameroon 12,3557,678
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5412,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,012629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8511,772
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,605997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,095681
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,150715
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0942,544
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4362,135
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4102,119
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,321821
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9191,814
Morden, MbCanada 1,6681,036
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9831,854
MoundouChad 12,6437,857
MatecanaColombia 5,6503,511
MoroniComoros 16,18310,056
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9895,586
MarstalDenmark 8,2225,109
Melville HallDominica 5,9203,679
MichesDominican Republic 5,0423,133
MocaDominican Republic 4,8943,041
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8403,008
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7672,962
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9933,103
MilagroEcuador 6,0183,740
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1386,921
MinyaEgypt 11,6127,216
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5307,786
MassawaEritrea 13,2398,227
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9074,292
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0865,025
MarseilleFrance 8,9425,557
MontpellierFrance 8,8635,508
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3954,595
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3834,588
MakokouGabon 13,0988,139
MayumbaGabon 13,2538,236
MitzicGabon 12,9818,066
MkamboGabon 13,1398,165
MoandaGabon 13,3018,265
MouilaGabon 13,1578,176
MagdeburgGermany 8,5035,284
MunichGermany 8,8445,496
MünsterGermany 8,3435,185
MethoniGreece 10,3556,435
MilosGreece 10,4896,518
MitiliniGreece 10,3486,430
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3436,427
MacentaGuinea 10,7296,667
MamouGuinea 10,3836,452
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6933,538
MiskolcHungary 9,2425,743
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9448,665
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0387,481
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3148,273
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4378,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3127,651
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7547,304
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9648,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7827,322
MashhadIran 11,4307,103
Malin HeadIreland 7,3744,582
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2715,761
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7956,086
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9346,173
MilanItaly 8,9785,579
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9355,553
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3405,804
ManIvory Coast 10,9766,820
MaebashiJapan 8,5365,304
MaizuruJapan 8,8565,503
MakurazakiJapan 9,5155,912
MatsueJapan 9,0035,594
MatsumotoJapan 8,6205,357
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1475,684
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8856,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2905,152
MishimaJapan 8,6395,369
MitoJapan 8,4425,246
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6735,390
MiyakoJapan 8,1085,039
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3776,448
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4265,857
MiyazakiJapan 9,3875,833
MombetsuJapan 7,6944,781
MoriokaJapan 8,1585,069
MuroranJapan 7,9854,962
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1015,655
MutsuJapan 8,0424,997
Ma’AnJordan 11,5967,206
MafraqJordan 11,3857,075
MombasaKenya 15,2419,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4768,995
MaseruLesotho 16,46810,234
MonroviaLiberia 10,8336,732
MisratahLibya 10,4466,491
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,73110,397
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,83410,461
MananjaryMadagascar 17,37110,795
MorondavaMadagascar 17,05610,599
MakhangaMalawi 16,13310,025
MangochiMalawi 15,9609,918
MwmosaMalawi 16,12610,021
MzimbaMalawi 15,6279,711
MzuzuMalawi 15,6159,703
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8688,618
MersingMalaysia 13,7508,545
MiriMalaysia 12,8948,013
MaleMaldives 14,9209,271
MenakaMali 11,0526,868
MoptiMali 10,6906,643
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0495,002
MazatlanMexico 2,1461,334
MeridaMexico 3,3102,057
Mexico CityMexico 2,8581,776
MonterreyMexico 2,2111,374
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7281,695
MaantyMongolia 9,3255,795
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5185,915
MatadMongolia 8,9925,588
MurenMongolia 9,3605,816
MarrakechMorocco 9,0735,638
MeknesMorocco 9,0695,636
MideltMorocco 9,2155,726
MaputoMozambique 16,66910,358
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,34810,159
MandalayMyanmar 12,2927,638
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4197,718
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1178,151
MindatMyanmar 12,4457,733
MonywaMyanmar 12,3227,657
MyeikMyanmar 13,1178,151
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8957,392
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3475,187
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3107,028
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6487,238
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7927,328
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2902,666
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3242,687
MagariaNiger 11,7677,312
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9607,432
MaradiNiger 11,5997,208
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1547,553
MakurdiNigeria 12,1837,571
MinnaNigeria 11,8817,383
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4765,888
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3584,572
MajisOman 12,7137,900
MasirahOman 13,1548,174
Muscat  Oman 12,8257,970
MultanPakistan 12,0827,508
MurreePakistan 11,6517,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0936,893
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0135,601
MoyobambaPeru 6,5434,066
MactanPhilippines 11,6677,250
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5297,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2705,139
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3518,297
MagadanRussia 6,3673,957
MahackalaRussia 10,5446,552
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3964,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3954,595
MarkovoRussia 5,2323,251
MinusinskRussia 9,1785,703
MogocaRussia 8,2395,120
MoscowRussia 8,9785,579
MurmanskRussia 7,5404,685
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3177,654
MatamSenegal 9,8946,148
MogadishuSomalia 14,8809,247
MadridSpain 8,6835,396
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6805,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1875,709
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9195,543
MelillaSpain 9,1275,672
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0625,631
MalakalSudan 13,4958,386
MbabaneSwaziland 16,58410,305
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7765,454
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4747,751
Mae SariangThailand 12,5877,822
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7027,893
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3917,700
MalatyaTurkey 10,8116,718
MersinTurkey 10,8726,756
MuglaTurkey 10,6016,588
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7634,824
ManstonUk 8,1005,033
MeloUruguay 10,3006,401
MercedesUruguay 10,1396,301
MontevideoUruguay 10,3866,454
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9841,854
Madison, FlUsa 3,1281,943
Madison, InUsa 2,6211,629
Madison, NeUsa 1,570976
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1931,363
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3251,445
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2561,402
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2301,385
Marion, InUsa 2,4921,548
Marion, NcUsa 2,9741,848
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3451,457
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2051,992
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5752,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Mcgill, NvUsa 181112
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3511,461
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,575979
Medford, WiUsa 2,1161,315
Mellette, SdUsa 1,441896
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3421,456
Mena, ArUsa 2,0131,251
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5811,604
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0341,264
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6602,275
Midland, TxUsa 1,566973
Milan, MnUsa 1,6731,040
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6281,012
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,012629
Milford, DeUsa 3,4542,146
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0231,879
Millen, GaUsa 3,1211,939
Millport, OhUsa 2,9051,805
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6802,287
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3111,436
Minden, NeUsa 1,410876
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8891,174
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Missoula, MtUsa 691429
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7151,687
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1111,312
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1321,946
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6731,040
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7761,725
Montrose, CoUsa 740460
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4242,128
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4362,135
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9741,848
Moro, OrUsa 628390
Morris, MnUsa 1,6941,053
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0211,877
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7071,682
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0351,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5381,577
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6212,250
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3151,438
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6111,623
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4431,518
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8651,159
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8283,621
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4633,395
MaracayVenezuela 5,8033,606
MaturinVenezuela 6,1943,849
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5843,470
MeridaVenezuela 5,6633,519
MagoyeZambia 15,5489,662
MansaZambia 15,2359,467
MbalaZambia 15,2089,450
MfuweZambia 15,6349,715
MisamfuZambia 15,3139,516
MonguZambia 15,1529,415
MpikaZambia 15,4829,621
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7119,763
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5619,670
MumbwaZambia 15,4439,596
MwinilungaZambia 14,9719,303
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,11210,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -