Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7467,299
ChlefAlgeria 9,3195,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6255,981
CeresArgentina 9,6175,976
ChamicalArgentina 9,4125,849
ChepesArgentina 9,4835,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7586,685
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9766,199
CórdobaArgentina 9,6135,974
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6235,980
CorrientesArgentina 9,6005,965
CairnsAustralia 11,9247,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8527,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
CedunaAustralia 13,8888,630
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5227,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8788,002
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9347,416
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2337,602
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0708,743
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4327,725
CharnocksBarbados 6,2473,882
CotonouBenin 11,8357,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3026,401
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3946,459
CabroboBrazil 9,5085,909
CaceresBrazil 8,7035,408
CaetiteBrazil 9,6666,006
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6936,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2845,769
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7366,050
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1126,284
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3095,785
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0766,262
CaparaoBrazil 10,2186,350
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5015,904
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 10,2086,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5735,949
CarolinaBrazil 8,7665,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9606,189
CataguasesBrazil 10,2226,352
CatalaoBrazil 9,5805,953
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7406,053
CaxiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2326,358
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6165,976
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1946,335
ChapecoBrazil 9,9716,196
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4675,262
CipoBrazil 9,7676,069
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6955,403
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9866,205
CordeiroBrazil 10,2966,398
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4535,874
CorumbaBrazil 8,9715,575
CoximBrazil 9,1125,663
CrateusBrazil 9,1485,685
CuiabaBrazil 8,7725,451
CuritibaBrazil 10,0626,252
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,152716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,253779
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8232,376
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,474916
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5152,806
Castlegar, BcCanada 953592
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3072,055
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9392,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2102,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2082,615
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,293803
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0192,498
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9901,858
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0751,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0512,518
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5061,557
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2282,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,565973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8251,756
Comox, BcCanada 1,216756
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7621,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Coronation, AbCanada 1,293803
Cranbrook, BcCanada 977607
ChicoChile 10,6556,621
ChillanChile 9,6956,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6666,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9195,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5056,528
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5805,953
ChangchunChina 8,7915,463
ChangduChina 11,3247,037
ChangshaChina 10,8456,739
ChengduChina 11,0706,879
ChongqingChina 11,0626,874
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6183,491
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2595,754
CamagueyCuba 4,1572,583
CasablancaCuba 3,6822,288
ChebCzech Republic 8,7185,417
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2305,114
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9283,062
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9133,053
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9483,075
CanarEcuador 6,0993,790
CairoEgypt 11,4367,106
CaenFrance 8,1795,083
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4775,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4394,623
CocobeachGabon 12,8177,965
CologneGermany 8,3985,219
ChiosGreece 10,3996,462
CorfuGreece 10,0106,220
ConakryGuinea 10,3196,412
CatacamasHonduras 4,0762,533
CholutecaHonduras 4,1342,569
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8078,580
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1367,542
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1367,542
ChahbaharIran 12,6547,864
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4034,600
ClonesIreland 7,4614,637
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3994,598
CorkIreland 7,5554,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5584,697
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5065,907
CameriItaly 8,9415,556
CampobassoItaly 9,5845,956
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4815,891
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5425,930
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4305,860
Cape MeleItaly 9,0525,625
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7546,061
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9776,200
CerviaItaly 9,2315,736
CiampinoItaly 9,4615,879
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1575,690
Cisa PassItaly 9,0955,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4045,844
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0185,604
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0526,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9366,174
ChibaJapan 8,5245,297
ChichibuJapan 8,5655,323
ChichijimaJapan 8,9995,592
ChoshiJapan 8,4625,259
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1836,949
ChilekaMalawi 16,0499,973
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8129,826
ChitipaMalawi 15,4109,576
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6191,006
ComitanMexico 3,5562,210
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6646,005
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9585,567
ChoirMongolia 9,3765,826
CasablancaMorocco 8,9505,561
ChindeMozambique 16,39910,190
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2078,207
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1086,902
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0677,499
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6127,216
CondegaNicaragua 4,1792,597
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7328,533
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5745,949
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1415,680
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2625,755
ChhorPakistan 12,6157,839
ChitralPakistan 11,4537,117
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7076,032
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3445,807
CajamarcaPeru 6,5554,073
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5054,042
ChiclayoPeru 6,4434,004
ChimbotePeru 6,7414,189
CuzcoPeru 7,5424,687
CzestochowaPoland 8,9245,545
CoimbraPortugal 8,4035,222
CalafatRomania 9,7226,041
CeahlauRomania 9,5395,928
ClujRomania 9,4775,889
ConstantaRomania 9,9146,161
CraiovaRomania 9,7276,045
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5564,074
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8334,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0333,749
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7932,979
Cape UelenRussia 4,3322,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7574,820
CaraRussia 8,0314,991
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7375,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4783,404
ChitaRussia 8,6555,379
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6435,371
CokurdahRussia 5,9943,725
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7674,826
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9629,919
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8765,515
CaceresSpain 8,5885,336
CadizSpain 8,8145,477
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7755,453
CordobaSpain 8,8065,472
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4718,993
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6087,835
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9108,022
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4787,754
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3167,653
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9008,016
ChumphonThailand 13,2738,248
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2356,360
CorumTurkey 10,4966,522
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1296,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3017,023
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8584,883
CernovcyUkraine 9,4075,845
ChernigovUkraine 9,2685,759
CarrascoUruguay 10,3966,460
ColoniaUruguay 10,2606,375
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4813,406
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3341,450
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3712,095
Camden, ScUsa 3,1441,954
Canton, NyUsa 3,3192,063
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,571976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5472,204
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8302,380
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2051,370
Casper, WyUsa 806501
Centralia, WaUsa 896557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2061,992
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2272,005
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8961,178
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2882,043
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2782,037
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9241,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0961,924
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1951,986
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8571,154
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7451,706
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4752,160
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5352,197
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2071,993
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,193741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 922573
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3351,451
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3201,442
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 533331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8221,754
Chugwater, WyUsa 909565
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6481,645
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6581,651
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7771,725
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7441,084
Clark, SdUsa 1,518943
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3091,435
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5161,564
Clayton, NmUsa 1,200746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8251,755
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1471,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7492,329
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5581,590
College Park, MdUsa 3,2942,047
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 972604
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0201,255
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1361,949
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5391,578
Columbus, InUsa 2,5371,577
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8451,146
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7721,722
Conception, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,546960
Conway, ArUsa 2,1781,354
Conway, ScUsa 3,3122,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3512,083
Corning, ArUsa 2,2181,378
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4922,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2121,375
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9771,228
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2612,026
Corvallis, OrUsa 737458
Covington, LaUsa 2,5551,588
Covington, TnUsa 2,3021,431
Crete, NeUsa 1,577980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 858533
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6896,642
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6896,642
CaracasVenezuela 5,8433,631
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2883,907
CoroVenezuela 5,5533,451
ChipataZambia 15,7039,758
ChomaZambia 15,5749,678
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,25310,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -