Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7556,062
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6916,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7746,073
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2206,972
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0565,628
RosarioArgentina 9,9516,184
RichmondAustralia 12,6257,845
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
RecifeBrazil 9,8356,111
RemansoBrazil 9,3705,822
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4864,652
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3046,403
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3415,805
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,270789
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0351,264
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,375855
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,372852
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9152,433
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,141709
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4962,173
RuoqiangChina 10,8086,716
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1893,225
RandersDenmark 8,0675,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8423,009
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9133,053
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5894,716
RumipambaEcuador 5,9803,716
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6197,220
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7707,314
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5417,172
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
RostockGermany 8,3435,185
RhodesGreece 10,6716,631
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3153,924
ReykhólarIceland 6,1053,794
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1763,838
RamsarIran 11,2636,999
RashtIran 11,2006,960
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6424,749
RadicofaniItaly 9,3245,794
Resia PassItaly 8,9245,546
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2655,757
RivoltoItaly 9,1115,662
Rolle PassItaly 9,0245,608
RomeItaly 9,4445,869
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4455,869
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1445,682
RumoiJapan 7,8304,866
RigaLatvia 8,5125,290
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6325,364
RodriguesMauritius 17,66310,976
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2285,734
RabatMorocco 8,9745,577
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8117,961
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0859,374
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5657,187
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7827,321
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1576,933
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1357,541
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1936,955
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0166,846
RivasNicaragua 4,3892,727
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3837,695
RebolyRussia 8,0124,979
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9296,170
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5087,773
RagaSudan 13,2658,243
RashadSudan 13,2378,226
RenkSudan 13,3368,287
RumbekSudan 13,6558,485
RanongThailand 13,3548,298
Roi EtThailand 12,4957,765
RizeTurkey 10,6046,589
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1866,951
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6986,026
RomnyUkraine 9,4005,842
RovnoUkraine 9,1975,715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5777,816
RochaUruguay 10,4706,506
Racine, WiUsa 2,3221,443
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2502,020
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,093679
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,091678
Reading, PaUsa 3,3382,074
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 551342
Red Lodge, MtUsa 718446
Redding, CaUsa 549341
Redlands, CaUsa 767477
Reno, NevadaUsa 369230
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4091,497
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3102,057
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3102,057
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0961,924
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9381,204
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1351,948
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2191,379
Rockville, InUsa 2,4291,509
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7351,078
Rome, GaUsa 2,8081,745
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7971,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 643399
Roswell, NmUsa 1,302809
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3712,095
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0951,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -