Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5957,206
BustAfghanistan 11,9677,436
BatnaAlgeria 9,6545,999
BecharAlgeria 9,4735,886
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4995,903
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5885,958
BiskraAlgeria 9,7006,028
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3316,420
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5277,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6987,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6937,888
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9848,068
ByrdAntarctica 13,4398,351
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3846,453
BarilocheArgentina 10,1666,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2296,356
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7787,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0387,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
BrestBelarus 8,9665,571
BrusselsBelgium 8,2895,151
Belize CityBelize 3,6902,293
BeninBenin 11,8357,354
BohiconBenin 11,7457,298
BermudaBermuda 4,5932,854
BageBrazil 10,2226,352
BambuiBrazil 9,8696,133
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1316,296
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4215,854
BarcelosBrazil 7,0674,392
BarraBrazil 9,3955,838
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8015,469
BarreirasBrazil 9,3335,800
BelémBrazil 8,2335,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0176,225
BelterraBrazil 7,8104,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1685,697
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2436,365
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5435,930
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3925,836
BrevesBrazil 8,0895,027
BurgasBulgaria 10,0426,240
BurundiBurundi 14,5799,059
BatouriCameroon 12,8798,003
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5912,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,049652
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Banff, AbCanada 1,153716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9901,858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6322,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,078670
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9141,189
Blue River, BcCanada 1,284798
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7931,114
Brandon, MbCanada 1,592989
Broadview, SkCanada 1,474916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,460907
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4333,376
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6851,047
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1301,945
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1758,187
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9228,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5926,582
BeijingChina 9,6055,969
BarranquillaColombia 5,2083,236
Benito SalasColombia 5,8403,629
BogotáColombia 5,7713,586
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9825,581
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7328,533
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7388,537
BaniDominican Republic 4,9883,100
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0103,113
BahariyaEgypt 11,5077,151
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5277,163
BiarritzFrance 8,5685,324
BordeauxFrance 8,5085,287
BrestFrance 8,0254,987
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3704,580
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3684,578
BitamGabon 12,8707,997
BanjulGambia 9,7906,083
BerlinGermany 8,5445,309
BrockenGermany 8,4905,276
BokeGuinea 10,1196,288
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9886,207
BudapestHungary 9,2295,735
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2435,744
BangaloreIndia 13,8778,623
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6228,465
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8657,994
BikanerIndia 12,3047,646
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1468,169
BabolsarIran 11,3127,030
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4067,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1806,948
Bandar LengehIran 12,4647,745
BirjandIran 11,8047,335
BushehrIran 12,1327,539
BaghdadIraq 11,5297,164
BasraIraq 11,8987,394
BelmulletIreland 7,3164,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5044,663
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7236,042
BergamoItaly 8,9805,580
BolognaItaly 9,1575,690
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9885,585
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8246,105
BrindisiItaly 9,8236,104
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2997,022
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1446,925
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2026,339
BeirutLebanon 11,2096,965
BenghaziLibya 10,7386,673
BirzaiLithuania 8,6075,348
BitolaMacedonia 9,9386,176
BlantyreMalawi 16,0499,973
BvumbweMalawi 16,0769,990
BintuluMalaysia 13,0598,115
BamakoMali 10,5346,546
Bko-SMali 10,5476,554
BougounMali 10,6686,629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2995,778
BaitagMongolia 9,9766,199
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5305,922
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2255,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1405,680
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2675,759
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6906,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0905,649
BulganMongolia 9,3285,796
BhamawMyanmar 12,0147,466
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7397,294
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3857,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4742,780
BilmaNiger 11,5447,174
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4417,109
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7644,204
BergenNorway 7,5564,696
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5584,697
BjornoyaNorway 6,7624,202
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2854,527
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3764,584
BadinPakistan 12,7207,904
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0907,513
BalakotPakistan 11,5997,208
BarkhanPakistan 12,1327,539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0263,123
BascoPhilippines 10,9656,814
BialystokPoland 8,8535,501
BejaPortugal 8,6005,344
BragancaPortugal 8,3885,212
BistritaRomania 9,4765,889
BucharestRomania 9,7926,085
BajkitRussia 8,2565,130
BarabinskRussia 9,2375,740
BarnaulRussia 9,3715,823
BerezovoRussia 8,3665,199
BiserRussia 8,9575,566
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1635,072
BogdarinRussia 8,4285,237
BogucanyRussia 8,5615,320
BomnakRussia 7,7524,817
BorRussia 8,3925,215
BorzjaRussia 8,6675,385
BratskRussia 8,6545,378
BelgradeSerbia 9,5445,931
BoSierra Leone 10,5906,581
BontheSierra Leone 10,5626,563
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0915,649
BerberaSomalia 13,9858,690
BusanSouth Korea 9,2885,772
BadajozSpain 8,6015,345
BarcelonaSpain 8,9475,560
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5335,302
BabanusaSudan 13,1168,151
BaselSwitzerland 8,7155,416
BernSwitzerland 8,7655,447
BangkokThailand 12,8878,008
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8667,995
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6267,846
BizerteTunisia 9,7206,040
BalikesirTurkey 10,3456,429
BursaTurkey 10,3326,420
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2927,017
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4104,605
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4794,648
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4784,647
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8614,885
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9854,962
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0685,014
Bakersfield, CaUsa 664413
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0742,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0732,531
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3911,486
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4961,551
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,351840
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9841,854
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6952,296
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9831,232
Berkeley, CaUsa 618384
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8042,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5712,219
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6262,254
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2182,000
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5011,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 806501
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6831,667
Bishop, CaUsa 444276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,373853
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0621,903
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1511,958
Blaine, WaUsa 1,059658
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9621,841
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5572,210
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9701,224
Boise, IdahoUsa 306190
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4472,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6832,289
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2201,380
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6001,616
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1121,312
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5442,202
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2501,398
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9231,816
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1121,934
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1931,363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,326824
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4971,552
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3701,473
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9501,212
Buckeye, AzUsa 905563
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0201,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7461,706
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0541,898
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3841,481
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0211,877
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0711,287
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4722,157
Burns, OregonUsa 407253
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2226,974
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0473,757
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6883,534
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9379,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9479,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -