Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5487,176
UaupesBrazil 6,6664,142
UbatubaBrazil 10,2066,342
UberabaBrazil 9,7076,032
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1451,333
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3196,412
UpernavikGreenland 4,7222,934
UummannaqGreenland 4,8132,991
UdineItaly 9,1115,662
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7696,071
UenoJapan 8,8535,501
UnzendakeJapan 9,3995,841
UrakawaJapan 7,8794,896
UshibukaJapan 9,4585,877
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4715,264
UwajimaJapan 9,2105,723
UkmergeLithuania 8,6975,404
UtenaLithuania 8,6985,405
UlaangomMongolia 9,5765,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2905,773
UlgiiMongolia 9,7206,040
UliastaiMongolia 9,6535,999
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6676,007
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1965,714
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9825,581
UfaRussia 9,3625,817
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7994,225
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8915,525
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9743,712
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6915,401
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1545,067
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8633,643
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0914,406
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6883,535
Umm BeninSudan 13,2628,241
UmeňSweden 7,7544,818
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5037,770
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4157,715
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5347,789
UrfaTurkey 10,9676,815
UsakTurkey 10,4956,521
Uman’Ukraine 9,5105,909
UzgorodUkraine 9,2505,748
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0371,887
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3461,458
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6971,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -