Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5347,167
NeuquenArgentina 10,1016,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1666,318
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0336,856
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7287,909
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5938,447
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9432,450
NatitingouBenin 11,4407,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3036,402
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5767,815
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5197,779
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2052,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,125699
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6002,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8071,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,445898
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9661,843
N’DjamenaChad 12,2607,619
NanchangChina 10,6376,610
NanjingChina 10,1686,319
NanningChina 11,6227,222
NicosiaCyprus 10,9956,832
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2855,148
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9513,076
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8883,037
NegeleEthiopia 14,3018,887
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4655,881
NandiFiji 9,4655,881
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9994,971
NancyFrance 8,5545,315
NantesFrance 8,2765,143
NiceFrance 9,0295,611
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4575,255
NurembergGermany 8,7115,413
NurnbergGermany 8,7095,412
NaxosGreece 10,4916,519
NanortalikGreenland 5,1363,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1103,175
NordGreenland 5,6723,525
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7682,963
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8866,765
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9608,053
New DelhiIndia 12,1817,570
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6285,983
NaganoJapan 8,5755,328
NagasakiJapan 9,4255,857
NagoJapan 10,0486,244
NagoyaJapan 8,7685,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0996,276
NaraJapan 8,8795,518
NazeJapan 9,8006,090
NemuroJapan 7,6194,734
NiigataJapan 8,4265,236
NikkoJapan 8,4825,271
NobeokaJapan 9,3205,792
NairobiKenya 14,8259,212
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9773,714
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7916,706
NidaLithuania 8,5715,326
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,58810,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,31910,762
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6479,723
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7629,794
NaraMali 10,3966,460
NioroMali 10,2306,357
NemaMauritania 10,2856,391
NouakchottMauritania 9,4975,901
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6416,612
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2276,976
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5947,205
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4107,090
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3442,700
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9477,424
NiameyNiger 11,2426,986
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2624,513
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2124,481
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2773,901
NawabshahPakistan 12,5447,795
NokkundiPakistan 12,2697,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8165,479
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5347,167
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9194,921
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4515,251
NikolaevRussia 9,7386,051
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2654,515
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7063,546
NizneangarskRussia 8,4515,252
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8705,512
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5295,300
NovgorodRussia 8,5555,316
NovosibirskRussia 9,2095,722
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4378,971
No. 6Sudan 12,4277,722
NyalaSudan 12,8828,005
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3037,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7227,906
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4198,338
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3897,698
NarathiwatThailand 13,5098,395
NigdeTurkey 10,7546,683
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0276,852
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7556,062
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6401,640
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5831,605
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9281,198
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6952,296
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4552,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9871,856
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9511,213
New London, WiUsa 2,2391,391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6161,626
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5971,614
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8181,130
New YorkUsa 3,4782,161
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5052,178
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4932,170
Newark, NjUsa 3,4732,158
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0601,901
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6781,043
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8561,775
Newport, TnUsa 2,8901,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0892,541
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,534953
North Bend, OregonUsa 754468
North Loup, NeUsa 1,405873
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,266787
Norton, KsUsa 1,339832
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7671,719
NdolaZambia 15,3819,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -