Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3977,082
ShkoderAlbania 9,7596,064
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5905,960
SaltaArgentina 8,9605,568
San AntonioArgentina 10,4176,473
San LuisArgentina 9,6726,010
San RafaelArgentina 9,6856,019
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0816,264
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2915,774
SarmientoArgentina 10,6696,630
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6177,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6097,836
SalzburgAustria 8,9465,559
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8216,725
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8924,283
SaveBenin 11,7067,274
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4785,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5455,931
SalvadorBrazil 9,9126,159
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1126,284
SantaremBrazil 7,8124,855
SantosBrazil 10,1536,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3585,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4675,883
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2476,368
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9196,164
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6535,377
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2356,360
São PauloBrazil 10,0986,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8716,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3554,570
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5865,957
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7726,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9576,188
SobralBrazil 9,0645,633
SoureBrazil 8,1705,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2845,769
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4496,493
SurubimBrazil 9,7536,061
SadovoBulgaria 9,9816,202
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9706,196
SofiaBulgaria 9,8696,133
SiemreapCambodia 12,7397,916
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5082,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,030640
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0202,498
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7122,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,437893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5761,601
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Scott, SkCanada 1,387862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9212,436
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2192,622
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5702,219
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3722,095
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0491,274
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1171,316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6101,000
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7681,099
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,225761
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,220758
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4432,761
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7175,417
SalCape Verde 9,0345,614
SantiagoChile 9,4695,884
SewellChile 9,5395,928
ShanghaiChina 10,0786,263
ShantouChina 11,0526,868
ShenyangChina 9,0675,634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5652,837
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2293,249
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6352,881
SibenikCroatia 9,4445,869
SplitCroatia 9,4905,897
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3515,189
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0525,004
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9173,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0623,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0103,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9043,048
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0043,110
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0033,109
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8693,025
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8803,032
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1113,176
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9813,095
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8743,029
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8202,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0133,115
San GabrielEcuador 5,8823,655
SalloumEgypt 11,0266,852
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2677,001
SohagEgypt 11,8067,336
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6857,261
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9672,465
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7117,277
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5754,707
StrasbourgFrance 8,6335,365
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5564,696
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2554,508
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3926,458
SchleswigGermany 8,2105,102
StuttgartGermany 8,6875,398
SamosGreece 10,4966,522
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2716,383
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5946,583
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8283,000
SiguiriGuinea 10,5356,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8982,422
SzegedHungary 9,3925,836
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1535,688
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0983,789
SagarIndia 12,6687,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6147,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3467,050
SemnanIran 11,4477,113
ShahroudIran 11,3747,068
ShirazIran 12,1007,519
ShannonIreland 7,4764,646
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0455,620
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6325,986
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9206,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1315,674
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3525,811
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8726,135
SigonellaItaly 9,9756,199
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2777,008
SagaJapan 9,3555,813
SaigoJapan 8,9285,548
SakaiJapan 8,9855,583
SakataJapan 8,3005,158
SapporoJapan 7,9114,916
SaseboJapan 9,3995,841
SendaiJapan 8,2785,144
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2205,729
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2605,754
ShinjoJapan 8,2815,146
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9805,580
ShirakawaJapan 8,4055,223
ShizuokaJapan 8,6865,397
SumotoJapan 8,9695,573
SuttsuJapan 7,9994,971
SuwaJapan 8,6265,360
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1045,657
SavannakhetLaos 12,3937,701
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5865,336
SiluteLithuania 8,5815,333
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8636,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,76510,418
SalimaMalawi 15,8569,853
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4687,748
SibuMalaysia 13,2188,214
SanMali 10,7276,666
SegouMali 10,6206,599
SikassoMali 10,8166,721
St. BrandonMauritius 17,26910,731
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3852,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6415,991
SainshandMongolia 9,4425,867
SafiMorocco 8,9405,555
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0935,650
SittweMyanmar 12,6177,840
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6904,779
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3853,968
SaiqOman 12,8778,002
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4968,386
SurOman 12,9528,049
SialkotPakistan 11,7927,328
SibbiPakistan 12,1807,569
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6375,988
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5234,675
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5987,207
SandomierzPoland 9,0325,613
SniezkaPoland 8,7985,467
SuwalkiPoland 8,7475,436
SzczecinPoland 8,5145,291
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6055,348
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4794,648
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3293,312
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,65210,969
Satu MareRomania 9,3535,812
SibiuRomania 9,5925,961
SulinaRomania 9,8586,126
SadrinskRussia 9,2415,742
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3875,212
SalekhardRussia 8,0755,018
SaratovRussia 9,5935,961
SejmcanRussia 6,1333,811
SelagoncyRussia 7,3664,577
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9864,341
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0334,992
SmolenskRussia 8,9575,566
SociRussia 10,3156,410
SortovalaRussia 8,2215,109
SuntarRussia 7,6094,729
SurgutRussia 8,6335,365
SverdlovskRussia 9,1505,686
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5535,315
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5953,477
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6467,858
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9029,881
SingaporeSingapore 13,8388,599
SliacSlovakia 9,1285,672
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2145,726
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1555,689
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5275,299
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5515,314
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4355,242
SevilleSpain 8,7735,451
SennarSudan 13,1988,201
ShambatSudan 12,9358,038
ShendiSudan 12,8748,000
StenseleSweden 7,5564,695
StockholmSweden 8,0995,033
StorlienSweden 7,5574,696
SundsvallSweden 7,7924,842
SantisSwitzerland 8,8265,484
SongeaTanzania 15,6469,723
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3647,683
SongkhlaThailand 13,5108,395
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8387,977
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4068,331
SurinThailand 12,6167,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3677,063
SokodeTogo 11,5307,165
SfaxTunisia 9,9916,209
SousseTunisia 9,8916,147
SamsunTurkey 10,4616,501
SiirtTurkey 10,9716,818
SivasTurkey 10,6426,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4077,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8124,855
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2264,490
SarataUkraine 9,7686,070
SarnyUkraine 9,1445,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0456,242
SumyUkraine 9,4255,857
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6047,832
SaltoUruguay 9,9906,208
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 551343
Safford, AzUsa 1,011628
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5622,213
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3852,104
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1761,352
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,493928
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8181,130
Salem, InUsa 2,5371,577
Salem, OrUsa 742461
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 324201
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7271,073
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0081,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 909565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 670416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3303,312
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 792492
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9421,207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 845525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 775482
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0151,874
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5851,606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2171,999
Scott City, KsUsa 1,308813
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,024636
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5371,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 915569
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 900559
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,031640
Selma, AlUsa 2,7421,704
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Seymour, InUsa 2,5371,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6511,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 843524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1611,343
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6201,007
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,596992
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4541,525
Southport, NcUsa 3,3962,110
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2511,399
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9551,837
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8621,157
Spokane, WaUsa 769478
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2091,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9701,224
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2252,625
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8321,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1781,353
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2581,403
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4782,161
State College, PaUsa 3,1681,968
State University, MsUsa 2,5251,569
State University, NmUsa 1,257781
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 757471
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0111,250
Stockton, CaUsa 571355
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7161,066
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5992,237
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0131,251
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2592,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 667415
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9501,212
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6601,032
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2602,026
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0646,875
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6303,498
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0063,732
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7564,199
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1915,712
SocotraYemen 13,9768,685
SenangaZambia 15,2269,462
SerenjeZambia 15,5129,639
SeshekeZambia 15,4109,576
SolweziZambia 15,1499,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -