Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8185,479
LuandaAngola 13,8838,627
LuenaAngola 14,6329,093
La PlataArgentina 10,2966,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7075,410
La RiojaArgentina 9,2935,775
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9126,160
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9836,825
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2485,747
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3638,304
LavertonAustralia 13,3388,288
LearmonthAustralia 14,9359,281
LongreachAustralia 12,4897,761
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4887,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8647,372
Low HeadAustralia 13,3668,306
LinzAustria 8,9595,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3154,546
LerwickUk 7,3154,546
La PazBolivia 8,0455,000
LavrasBrazil 10,0386,238
LencoisBrazil 9,6505,996
LinharesBrazil 10,2716,382
LondrinaBrazil 9,7646,067
LomBulgaria 9,7516,059
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7701,100
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5691,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0811,914
Langara, BcCanada 1,9661,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4611,529
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,014630
London, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0731,288
Lytton, BcCanada 1,137706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8205,481
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1075,659
LanzhouChina 10,5516,556
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7007,271
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0163,739
LimonCosta Rica 4,7032,922
LarnacaCyprus 11,0356,857
LimassolCyprus 11,0346,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1869,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5369,033
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0224,985
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0873,161
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0303,126
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8242,998
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8353,626
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2213,866
LuxorEgypt 11,9377,418
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9242,439
Laucala BayFiji 9,4235,856
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2275,113
Le MansFrance 8,3115,165
LilleFrance 8,2485,125
LyonFrance 8,7375,429
LambarnGabon 13,0058,081
LastourvilleGabon 13,2028,204
LibrevilleGabon 12,8487,984
LeipzigGermany 8,6015,345
LindenbergGermany 8,6005,344
LamiaGreece 10,1906,332
LarissaGreece 10,1196,288
LemnosGreece 10,2066,342
LimnosGreece 10,2096,344
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8513,636
LabeGuinea 10,2946,397
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5722,841
La CeibaHonduras 3,9412,449
La MesaHonduras 3,8952,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5667,187
LudhianaIndia 11,9527,427
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0286,231
LatinaItaly 9,5015,904
LatronicoItaly 9,7846,080
LecceItaly 9,8706,133
LodwarKenya 14,3348,907
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2107,587
LiepajaLatvia 8,4615,258
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5835,334
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4765,267
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8636,129
LabuanMalaysia 12,7227,905
LuqaMalta 10,0946,273
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0123,736
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9251,196
LashioMyanmar 12,1237,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4167,094
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4837,135
LagosNigeria 11,8897,388
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5854,713
LillehammerNorway 7,6904,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9007,395
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2125,725
LimaPeru 7,0944,408
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4537,117
LisbonPortugal 8,4655,260
LeninbadRussia 10,9866,827
LevsiRussia 8,8435,495
LungiSierra Leone 10,4246,477
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1705,699
LanzaroteSpain 8,8775,516
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6015,345
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8955,527
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9155,540
LatakiaSyria 11,0416,861
LampangThailand 12,5007,767
LoeiThailand 12,4667,746
Lop BuriThailand 12,7807,942
LomeTogo 11,7627,309
LeemingUk 7,7334,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3154,546
London, EnglandUk 8,0094,977
London-GatwickUk 8,0354,993
LynehamUk 7,9224,923
L’VovUkraine 9,1975,715
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6035,967
LozovajaUkraine 9,6706,009
LubnyUkraine 9,4675,883
LuckUkraine 9,1655,695
LuganskUkraine 9,7776,075
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0381,266
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4471,521
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3561,464
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1841,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4102,119
Laketown, UtUsa 421262
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8941,177
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0831,294
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 626389
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6641,034
Laramie, WyUsa 850528
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1011,306
Larned, KsUsa 1,475916
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,143710
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 531330
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2882,043
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7811,107
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6712,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6521,027
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9781,229
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8661,159
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8681,161
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5591,590
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9741,848
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5951,613
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0391,889
Lewiston, IdUsa 625389
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7282,317
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8661,159
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1241,941
Libby, MtUsa 841522
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,599994
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2051,992
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,544960
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1721,350
Llano, TxUsa 1,8611,157
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,075668
Long Beach, CaUsa 807502
Los Angeles, CaUsa 784487
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 800497
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,040646
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3112,057
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5841,605
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5251,569
Loup City, NeUsa 1,410876
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2982,049
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,470914
Luling, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Lusk, WyUsa 964599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1601,964
LivingstoneZambia 15,5549,666
LundaziZambia 15,6359,716
LusakaZambia 15,5669,673
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5579,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -