Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7876,703
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0036,837
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7966,709
YaoundeCameroon 12,7277,909
YokoCameroon 12,6447,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0382,509
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4071,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,546961
YanjiChina 8,6405,369
YichangChina 10,7046,652
YinchuanChina 10,2216,352
YiningChina 10,4346,484
YariguiesColombia 5,6003,480
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9783,093
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
YazdIran 11,8647,372
YakushimaJapan 9,5615,941
YamagataJapan 8,3155,167
YamaguchiJapan 9,2095,722
YokkaichiJapan 8,8115,475
YokohamaJapan 8,5675,323
YonagoJapan 8,9875,585
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5556,559
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6416,613
YeMyanmar 12,8798,003
YolaNigeria 12,3387,667
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3985,840
YurimaguasPeru 6,5814,090
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1545,688
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5584,697
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0856,888
Yakima, WaUsa 742461
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6541,649
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 620385
York, PaUsa 3,2592,025
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9261,818
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -