Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elko, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elko, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elko, Nv with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5957,206
BustAfghanistan 11,9677,436
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7467,299
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3247,037
FarahAfghanistan 11,8737,378
GardizAfghanistan 11,7217,284
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7357,292
HeratAfghanistan 11,6687,251
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5537,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6227,222
KabulAfghanistan 11,6187,219
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9717,439
KhostAfghanistan 11,7467,299
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3847,074
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4797,133
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3897,077
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5347,167
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5827,197
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3977,082
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8467,362
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0247,472
ShkoderAlbania 9,7596,064
TiranaAlbania 9,8426,116
VloreAlbania 9,9106,158
AdrarAlgeria 9,9026,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3935,837
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3935,837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6465,994
BatnaAlgeria 9,6545,999
BecharAlgeria 9,4735,886
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4995,903
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5885,958
BiskraAlgeria 9,7006,028
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3316,420
ChlefAlgeria 9,3195,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6255,981
DjanetAlgeria 10,8356,733
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5625,942
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8806,140
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8736,135
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7866,081
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9926,209
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5166,535
In SalahAlgeria 10,1336,297
MilianaAlgeria 9,3665,820
OranAlgeria 9,2475,746
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2666,379
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5905,960
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6996,649
TebessaAlgeria 9,7866,081
TimimounAlgeria 9,8226,103
TindoufAlgeria 9,3685,821
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8696,133
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3355,180
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4838,379
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8185,479
HuamboAngola 14,3858,939
LuandaAngola 13,8838,627
LuenaAngola 14,6329,093
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2728,869
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5277,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6987,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6937,888
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9848,068
ByrdAntarctica 13,4398,351
DavisAntarctica 16,82310,454
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5267,784
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1468,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2316,358
AzulArgentina 10,3386,424
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3846,453
BarilocheArgentina 10,1666,317
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2296,356
CeresArgentina 9,6175,976
ChamicalArgentina 9,4125,849
ChepesArgentina 9,4835,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7586,685
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9766,199
CórdobaArgentina 9,6135,974
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6235,980
CorrientesArgentina 9,6005,965
EsquelArgentina 10,3346,422
EzeizaArgentina 10,2466,367
FormosaArgentina 9,5265,920
General PicoArgentina 10,0316,233
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0856,267
JuninArgentina 10,0866,268
La PlataArgentina 10,2966,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7075,410
La RiojaArgentina 9,2935,775
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9126,160
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9836,825
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2485,747
Malarg EArgentina 9,7116,034
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2856,391
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5666,566
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8546,123
MendozaArgentina 9,5055,907
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5045,906
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9106,158
NeuquenArgentina 10,1016,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1666,318
OranArgentina 8,8795,518
ParanaArgentina 9,8706,133
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8916,147
PehuajoArgentina 10,1466,305
PergaminoArgentina 10,0486,244
PigeArgentina 10,2736,384
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6636,005
PosadasArgentina 9,7716,072
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4355,863
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4455,869
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3666,441
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7556,062
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6916,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7746,073
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2206,972
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0565,628
RosarioArgentina 9,9516,184
SaltaArgentina 8,9605,568
San AntonioArgentina 10,4176,473
San LuisArgentina 9,6726,010
San RafaelArgentina 9,6856,019
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0816,264
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2915,774
SarmientoArgentina 10,6696,630
TrelewArgentina 10,6266,603
TucumanArgentina 9,1555,689
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5487,176
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6195,977
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5175,914
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7666,069
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7876,703
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5387,170
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3748,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4738,372
AmberleyAustralia 12,0877,511
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7787,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0387,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
CairnsAustralia 11,9247,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8527,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
CedunaAustralia 13,8888,630
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5227,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8788,002
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9347,416
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2337,602
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0708,743
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9198,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8617,992
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5049,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7097,897
East SaleAustralia 13,1748,187
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9489,289
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9479,288
EssendonAustralia 13,3208,277
ForrestAustralia 14,2748,870
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9358,038
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2859,498
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9198,650
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5338,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4118,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4278,344
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3227,657
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8269,213
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3638,304
LavertonAustralia 13,3388,288
LearmonthAustralia 14,9359,281
LongreachAustralia 12,4897,761
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4887,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8647,372
Low HeadAustralia 13,3668,306
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9287,412
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3148,273
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8359,219
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3218,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3198,277
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3378,288
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6368,473
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7047,894
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0336,856
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7287,909
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5938,447
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8139,205
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,535
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4348,969
RichmondAustralia 12,6257,845
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6177,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6097,836
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0808,128
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0798,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7797,319
TibooburraAustralia 13,0568,113
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0027,458
WaggaAustralia 12,9758,063
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5169,642
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4937,764
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5327,166
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6919,129
WoomeraAustralia 13,5808,439
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,268
GrazAustria 9,1275,671
InnsbruckAustria 8,9185,542
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1085,660
LinzAustria 8,9595,567
SalzburgAustria 8,9465,559
ViennaAustria 9,0515,624
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9805,580
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8046,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7716,693
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3154,546
LerwickUk 7,3154,546
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7706,692
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7406,674
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9416,799
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8216,725
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,7406,674
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0036,837
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7966,709
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6736,632
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1304,431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3944,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8924,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9432,450
MuharraqBahrain 12,4247,721
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4327,725
DhakaBangladesh 12,3517,675
CharnocksBarbados 6,2473,882
BrestBelarus 8,9665,571
GomelBelarus 9,1655,695
GrodnoBelarus 8,8355,490
MinskBelarus 8,9155,540
MogilevBelarus 8,9845,583
VitebskBelarus 8,8585,504
BrusselsBelgium 8,2895,151
D’UccleBelgium 8,2895,151
OstendeBelgium 8,1855,086
Belize CityBelize 3,6902,293
BeninBenin 11,8357,354
BohiconBenin 11,7457,298
CotonouBenin 11,8357,354
KandiBenin 11,4907,140
NatitingouBenin 11,4407,109
ParakouBenin 11,6117,215
SaveBenin 11,7067,274
BermudaBermuda 4,5932,854
La PazBolivia 8,0455,000
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4785,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5455,931
FrancistownBotswana 15,9389,904
MaunBotswana 15,5269,648
TshaneBotswana 15,6799,743
AimoresBrazil 10,2006,339
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8546,124
AltamiraBrazil 8,0705,015
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9944,967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2276,355
ApodiBrazil 9,4195,853
AracajuBrazil 9,8736,135
AracuaiBrazil 9,9246,167
AragarcasBrazil 9,0825,643
AraxaBrazil 9,7656,068
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6846,018
BageBrazil 10,2226,352
BambuiBrazil 9,8696,133
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1316,296
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4215,854
BarcelosBrazil 7,0674,392
BarraBrazil 9,3955,838
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8015,469
BarreirasBrazil 9,3335,800
BelémBrazil 8,2335,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0176,225
BelterraBrazil 7,8104,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1685,697
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2436,365
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5435,930
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3925,836
BrevesBrazil 8,0895,027
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3026,401
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3946,459
CabroboBrazil 9,5085,909
CaceresBrazil 8,7035,408
CaetiteBrazil 9,6666,006
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6936,024
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2845,769
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7366,050
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1126,284
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3095,785
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0766,262
CaparaoBrazil 10,2186,350
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5015,904
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 10,2086,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5735,949
CarolinaBrazil 8,7665,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9606,189
CataguasesBrazil 10,2226,352
CatalaoBrazil 9,5805,953
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7406,053
CaxiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2326,358
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6165,976
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1946,335
ChapecoBrazil 9,9716,196
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4675,262
CipoBrazil 9,7676,069
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6955,403
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9866,205
CordeiroBrazil 10,2966,398
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4535,874
CorumbaBrazil 8,9715,575
CoximBrazil 9,1125,663
CrateusBrazil 9,1485,685
CuiabaBrazil 8,7725,451
CuritibaBrazil 10,0626,252
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9136,160
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6535,377
DouradosBrazil 9,4185,853
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2576,374
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2576,374
EspinosaBrazil 9,7206,040
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7336,048
FloraniaBrazil 9,5355,925
FlorestaBrazil 9,5775,951
FlorianoBrazil 9,0785,641
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2836,390
FormosaBrazil 9,4185,852
FortalezaBrazil 9,2135,725
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7096,034
FrancaBrazil 9,8066,093
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7656,068
GoianiaBrazil 9,3635,819
GoiasBrazil 9,2385,741
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0866,267
GrajauBrazil 8,7295,424
GuairaBrazil 9,6115,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2195,729
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1106,282
IbiriteBrazil 10,0156,223
IguatuBrazil 9,3505,810
IlheusBrazil 10,0026,215
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6245,359
IndaialBrazil 10,1846,328
IpameriBrazil 9,5275,920
IraiBrazil 9,9356,174
IreceBrazil 9,5155,913
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7246,043
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5814,711
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8604,884
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9396,176
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2696,381
ItapevaBrazil 9,9716,196
ItirucuBrazil 9,8246,105
ItuacuBrazil 9,7516,060
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4865,895
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8316,109
JacobinaBrazil 9,6185,977
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3585,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7696,070
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6766,013
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2026,340
LavrasBrazil 10,0386,238
LencoisBrazil 9,6505,996
LinharesBrazil 10,2716,382
LondrinaBrazil 9,7646,067
MacapaBrazil 7,9114,916
MacauBrazil 9,4765,889
MaceioBrazil 9,8906,146
MachadoBrazil 10,0056,217
ManausBrazil 7,4614,637
MarabaBrazil 8,4795,269
MaringaBrazil 9,7136,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8284,864
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7346,049
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6556,000
MonteiroBrazil 9,6465,994
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7746,074
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3295,797
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5605,941
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3036,402
ObidosBrazil 7,7094,791
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7926,085
ParacatuBrazil 9,5855,956
ParanaBrazil 9,1455,683
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1226,290
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4665,882
ParintinsBrazil 7,6724,767
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9015,531
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0786,262
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7206,040
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3345,800
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6656,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9196,164
PeixeBrazil 9,0525,625
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4815,891
PicosBrazil 9,2255,732
PiraiBrazil 10,2286,356
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3205,791
PompeuBrazil 9,8826,141
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3835,831
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9534,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0036,216
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6484,753
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3006,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9435,557
PosseBrazil 9,3795,828
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2635,756
RecifeBrazil 9,8356,111
RemansoBrazil 9,3705,822
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4864,652
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3046,403
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3415,805
SalvadorBrazil 9,9126,159
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1126,284
SantaremBrazil 7,8124,855
SantosBrazil 10,1536,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3585,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4675,883
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2476,368
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9196,164
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6535,377
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2356,360
São PauloBrazil 10,0986,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8716,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3554,570
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5865,957
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7726,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9576,188
SobralBrazil 9,0645,633
SoureBrazil 8,1705,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2845,769
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4496,493
SurubimBrazil 9,7536,061
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2415,743
TarauacaBrazil 7,1304,431
TauaBrazil 9,2315,736
TefeBrazil 7,1344,433
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0416,240
TeresinaBrazil 8,9675,572
TiriosBrazil 7,3504,568
TorresBrazil 10,3446,428
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3295,176
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5175,914
TriunfoBrazil 9,5565,938
TucuruiBrazil 8,3075,162
TuriacuBrazil 8,5025,283
UaupesBrazil 6,6664,142
UbatubaBrazil 10,2066,342
UberabaBrazil 9,7076,032
VassourasBrazil 10,2286,356
VicosaBrazil 10,1626,315
VitoriaBrazil 10,3206,413
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8706,133
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6435,371
BurgasBulgaria 10,0426,240
LomBulgaria 9,7516,059
PlevenBulgaria 9,8456,118
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9726,197
SadovoBulgaria 9,9816,202
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9706,196
SofiaBulgaria 9,8696,133
VarnaBulgaria 9,9906,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0586,872
BurundiBurundi 14,5799,059
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8507,985
SiemreapCambodia 12,7397,916
BatouriCameroon 12,8798,003
DoualaCameroon 12,5817,818
GarouaCameroon 12,3937,701
MamfeCameroon 12,4067,709
MarouaCameroon 12,3557,678
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5767,815
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5197,779
YaoundeCameroon 12,7277,909
YokoCameroon 12,6447,857
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,047650
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,045650
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2572,024
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7692,964
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0053,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3261,445
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5912,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,049652
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Banff, AbCanada 1,153716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9901,858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6322,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,078670
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9141,189
Blue River, BcCanada 1,284798
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7931,114
Brandon, MbCanada 1,592989
Broadview, SkCanada 1,474916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,460907
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4333,376
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6851,047
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,152716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,253779
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8232,376
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,474916
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5152,806
Castlegar, BcCanada 953592
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3072,055
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9392,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2102,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2082,615
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,293803
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0192,498
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9901,858
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0751,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0512,518
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5061,557
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2282,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,565973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8251,756
Comox, BcCanada 1,216756
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7621,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Coronation, AbCanada 1,293803
Cranbrook, BcCanada 977607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5322,816
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6631,033
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6881,049
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5662,837
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4812,163
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0491,273
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,398869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,438894
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,427887
Edson, AbCanada 1,419882
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,481920
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4731,537
Estevan, SkCanada 1,370852
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7131,065
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8601,156
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0211,256
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7901,112
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0581,279
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,111690
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3561,464
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1501,336
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7501,088
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9521,213
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9472,453
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9592,460
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9542,457
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7732,966
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3021,431
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,085674
Golden, BcCanada 1,168726
Goose, NfCanada 4,2962,670
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7241,693
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,6121,002
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1022,549
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6671,657
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2142,618
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2122,617
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9521,835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2992,671
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7291,696
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2251,383
Hope, BcCanada 1,049652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4952,172
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2812,039
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2322,009
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9542,457
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2552,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,407874
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,155718
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7601,715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7571,713
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,052654
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9401,205
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2041,991
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4962,172
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0011,865
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3862,104
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7701,100
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5691,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0811,914
Langara, BcCanada 1,9661,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4611,529
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,014630
London, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0731,288
Lytton, BcCanada 1,137706
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5412,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,012629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8511,772
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,605997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,095681
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,150715
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0942,544
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4362,135
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4102,119
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,321821
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9191,814
Morden, MbCanada 1,6681,036
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9831,854
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2052,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,125699
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6002,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8071,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,445898
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2632,028
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2642,028
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7161,067
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4382,137
Penticton, BcCanada 1,005624
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2801,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,183735
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4752,781
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,413878
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6951,053
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,574978
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,540957
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8491,149
Princeton, BcCanada 1,546961
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9142,432
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5762,222
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,448900
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,270789
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0351,264
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,375855
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,372852
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9152,433
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,141709
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4962,173
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5082,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,030640
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0202,498
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7122,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,437893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5761,601
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Scott, SkCanada 1,387862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9212,436
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2192,622
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5702,219
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3722,095
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0491,274
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1171,316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6101,000
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7681,099
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,225761
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,220758
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4432,761
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4452,141
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7871,110
Teslin, YtCanada 2,4451,519
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8251,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1501,336
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1161,315
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2441,394
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8261,756
Tofino, BcCanada 1,205749
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9891,858
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1311,946
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4081,497
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3642,712
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1451,333
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0891,919
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,095681
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,436893
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,441896
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,056656
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,047651
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9131,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3251,445
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,5731,599
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8421,766
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7211,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7601,094
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,504935
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0382,509
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4071,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,546961
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8205,481
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7175,417
SalCape Verde 9,0345,614
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1758,187
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9228,030
AbecheChad 12,4757,752
FayaChad 11,9927,452
MoundouChad 12,6437,857
N’DjamenaChad 12,2607,619
AntofagastaChile 8,5455,310
AricaChile 8,0815,022
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5926,582
ChicoChile 10,6556,621
ChillanChile 9,6956,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6666,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9195,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5056,528
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5805,953
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2925,153
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5934,719
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6867,262
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1075,659
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0316,233
ParronChile 9,5425,930
Puerto AysenChile 10,5036,526
Puerto MonttChile 10,1086,281
Punta ArenasChile 11,2907,016
QuinteroChile 9,3915,836
SantiagoChile 9,4695,884
SewellChile 9,5395,928
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8756,136
ValdiviaChile 9,9466,181
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9836,204
VallenarChile 9,0715,637
ValparaisoChile 9,4025,842
AltaiChina 9,8906,146
BeijingChina 9,6055,969
ChangchunChina 8,7915,463
ChangduChina 11,3247,037
ChangshaChina 10,8456,739
ChengduChina 11,0706,879
ChongqingChina 11,0626,874
DuianChina 10,7686,691
ErlianChina 9,4755,888
GanzhouChina 10,9356,795
GuangzhouChina 11,2646,999
HaikouChina 11,7487,301
HailarChina 8,6235,359
HamiChina 10,2606,376
HetanChina 11,1996,959
JiuquanChina 10,4056,466
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0136,843
KashiChina 11,0076,840
KunmingChina 11,6857,261
LanzhouChina 10,5516,556
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7007,271
NanchangChina 10,6376,610
NanjingChina 10,1686,319
NanningChina 11,6227,222
PingbianChina 10,5396,549
QingdaoChina 9,7276,044
QiqiharChina 8,5765,329
RuoqiangChina 10,8086,716
ShanghaiChina 10,0786,263
ShantouChina 11,0526,868
ShenyangChina 9,0675,634
TaiyuanChina 10,0016,215
TaoyuanChina 10,6226,601
TengchongChina 11,8737,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3196,412
Xi’AnChina 10,4906,518
XichangChina 11,4247,099
YanjiChina 8,6405,369
YichangChina 10,7046,652
YinchuanChina 10,2216,352
YiningChina 10,4346,484
ZhengzhouChina 10,2116,345
ZhijiangChina 11,0926,893
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8753,651
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8453,632
AraucaColombia 5,8223,618
BarranquillaColombia 5,2083,236
Benito SalasColombia 5,8403,629
BogotáColombia 5,7713,586
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6183,491
El CaranoColombia 5,5103,424
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0163,739
MatecanaColombia 5,6503,511
PeralesColombia 5,7233,557
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1383,814
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1893,225
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5652,837
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2293,249
VanguardiaColombia 5,8543,638
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8314,245
YariguiesColombia 5,6003,480
MoroniComoros 16,18310,056
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6242,874
LimonCosta Rica 4,7032,922
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5842,848
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6352,881
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2595,754
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6445,993
SibenikCroatia 9,4445,869
SplitCroatia 9,4905,897
ZagrebCroatia 9,2575,753
CamagueyCuba 4,1572,583
CasablancaCuba 3,6822,288
HavanaCuba 3,6912,294
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5493,448
FamagustaCyprus 11,0216,849
LarnacaCyprus 11,0356,857
LimassolCyprus 11,0346,856
NicosiaCyprus 10,9956,832
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9825,581
ChebCzech Republic 8,7185,417
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9895,586
PragueCzech Republic 8,7955,465
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7328,533
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7388,537
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6978,511
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1869,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5369,033
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2305,114
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,3635,197
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0865,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0224,985
MarstalDenmark 8,2225,109
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2855,148
OdenseDenmark 8,1745,079
RandersDenmark 8,0675,013
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3515,189
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0525,004
TønderDenmark 8,1475,063
TylstrupDenmark 8,0004,971
TystofteDenmark 8,2205,108
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,0314,991
VestervigDenmark 7,9714,953
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8028,577
Melville HallDominica 5,9203,679
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8483,013
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9943,103
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9343,066
BaniDominican Republic 4,9883,100
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0103,113
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9283,062
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9133,053
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9483,075
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7832,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8853,036
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8603,020
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0603,144
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8973,043
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0413,133
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0973,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8463,012
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8603,020
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9023,046
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8613,021
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0873,161
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0303,126
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8242,998
MichesDominican Republic 5,0423,133
MocaDominican Republic 4,8943,041
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8403,008
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7672,962
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9933,103
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9513,076
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8883,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8933,040
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9433,072
PoloDominican Republic 4,9263,061
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8653,023
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8423,009
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9133,053
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9173,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0623,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0103,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9043,048
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0043,110
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0033,109
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8693,025
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8803,032
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1113,176
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9813,095
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8743,029
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8202,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0133,115
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9093,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9733,090
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7952,980
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9783,093
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5894,716
CanarEcuador 6,0993,790
GuayaquilEcuador 6,0053,732
IzobambaEcuador 5,9233,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8353,626
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2213,866
MilagroEcuador 6,0183,740
OtavaloEcuador 5,8863,658
PichilingueEcuador 5,9333,687
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8663,645
PuyoEcuador 6,0663,769
QuitoEcuador 5,9093,672
RumipambaEcuador 5,9803,716
San GabrielEcuador 5,8823,655
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2687,002
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5027,148
AswanEgypt 12,1157,528
AsyutEgypt 11,7287,288
BahariyaEgypt 11,5077,151
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5277,163
CairoEgypt 11,4367,106
DabaaEgypt 11,2206,972
DakhlaEgypt 11,7917,327
El ArishEgypt 11,4327,104
El TorEgypt 11,7177,281
FarafraEgypt 11,5937,204
HelwanEgypt 11,4587,120
HurguadaEgypt 11,8287,350
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4207,097
KhargaEgypt 11,8667,373
KosseirEgypt 11,9537,428
LuxorEgypt 11,9377,418
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1386,921
MinyaEgypt 11,6127,216
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3507,053
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6197,220
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7707,314
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5417,172
SalloumEgypt 11,0266,852
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2677,001
SohagEgypt 11,8067,336
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6857,261
TahrirEgypt 11,3527,054
TantaEgypt 11,3517,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9412,449
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9742,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9242,439
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9672,465
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5307,786
AsmaraEritrea 13,2538,235
AssabEritrea 13,6278,468
MassawaEritrea 13,2398,227
TallinEstonia 8,2935,153
TartuEstonia 8,4555,254
VilsandiEstonia 8,3075,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8958,635
GonderEthiopia 13,4748,373
NegeleEthiopia 14,3018,887
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7117,277
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,9514,319
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9074,292
Laucala BayFiji 9,4235,856
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4655,881
NandiFiji 9,4655,881
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4235,856
HelsinkiFinland 8,2195,107
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2145,104
JoensuuFinland 8,1025,034
JokioinenFinland 8,1265,049
JyvskylFinland 8,0324,991
KajaaniFinland 7,8974,908
KuopioFinland 8,0334,992
KuusamoFinland 7,7654,825
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2275,113
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,0865,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9994,971
OuluFinland 7,7804,835
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5754,707
TampereFinland 8,0715,015
TurkuFinland 8,1195,045
VaasaFinland 7,8674,889
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2605,754
BiarritzFrance 8,5685,324
BordeauxFrance 8,5085,287
BrestFrance 8,0254,987
CaenFrance 8,1795,083
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4775,268
DijonFrance 8,6165,354
GourdonFrance 8,6285,362
GrenobleFrance 8,8245,484
Le MansFrance 8,3115,165
LilleFrance 8,2485,125
LyonFrance 8,7375,429
MarseilleFrance 8,9425,557
MontpellierFrance 8,8635,508
NancyFrance 8,5545,315
NantesFrance 8,2765,143
NiceFrance 9,0295,611
ParisFrance 8,3515,189
PerpignanFrance 8,8745,514
StrasbourgFrance 8,6335,365
ToulonFrance 9,0085,598
ToulouseFrance 8,7195,418
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4394,623
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3954,595
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5564,696
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2554,508
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1143,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3704,580
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3684,578
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0454,378
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3834,588
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8454,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9394,933
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,81811,694
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,95611,780
BitamGabon 12,8707,997
CocobeachGabon 12,8177,965
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3318,284
LambarnGabon 13,0058,081
LastourvilleGabon 13,2028,204
LibrevilleGabon 12,8487,984
MakokouGabon 13,0988,139
MayumbaGabon 13,2538,236
MitzicGabon 12,9818,066
MkamboGabon 13,1398,165
MoandaGabon 13,3018,265
MouilaGabon 13,1578,176
Port-GentilGabon 12,8898,010
TchibanGabon 13,2368,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3423,320
BanjulGambia 9,7906,083
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3926,458
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6386,610
BerlinGermany 8,5445,309
BrockenGermany 8,4905,276
CologneGermany 8,3985,219
DresdenGermany 8,6825,395
ErfurtGermany 8,5765,329
EssenGermany 8,3615,196
FichtelbergGermany 8,7105,413
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5475,311
GeisenheimGermany 8,5265,298
GorlitzGermany 8,7285,424
HamburgGermany 8,3055,161
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3055,161
HannoverGermany 8,3925,215
HelgolandGermany 8,1695,076
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8565,503
KarlsruheGermany 8,6315,363
KasselGermany 8,4825,271
KonstanzGermany 8,7815,457
LeipzigGermany 8,6015,345
LindenbergGermany 8,6005,344
MagdeburgGermany 8,5035,284
MunichGermany 8,8445,496
MünsterGermany 8,3435,185
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4575,255
NurembergGermany 8,7115,413
NurnbergGermany 8,7095,412
PotsdamGermany 8,5415,308
RostockGermany 8,3435,185
SchleswigGermany 8,2105,102
StuttgartGermany 8,6875,398
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4865,273
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8885,523
AccraGhana 11,6967,268
KumasiGhana 11,4967,144
TamaleGhana 11,3397,046
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9055,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1456,304
AthensGreece 10,3326,420
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3596,437
ChiosGreece 10,3996,462
CorfuGreece 10,0106,220
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9646,192
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6556,621
IoanninaGreece 10,0426,240
KalamataGreece 10,3476,430
KerkiraGreece 10,0106,220
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4686,505
LamiaGreece 10,1906,332
LarissaGreece 10,1196,288
LemnosGreece 10,2066,342
LimnosGreece 10,2096,344
MethoniGreece 10,3556,435
MilosGreece 10,4896,518
MitiliniGreece 10,3486,430
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3436,427
NaxosGreece 10,4916,519
PatrasGreece 10,2216,352
RhodesGreece 10,6716,631
SamosGreece 10,4966,522
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2716,383
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5946,583
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0576,250
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3206,413
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2316,357
AasiaatGreenland 4,7552,955
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4193,367
AputiteqGreenland 5,6023,481
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7883,597
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8773,031
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6992,920
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8333,003
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9143,675
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8313,002
JulianehbGreenland 5,0823,158
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8242,998
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9163,676
NanortalikGreenland 5,1363,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1103,175
NordGreenland 5,6723,525
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7682,963
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5472,826
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2503,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8283,000
UpernavikGreenland 4,7222,934
UummannaqGreenland 4,8132,991
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8513,636
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8523,636
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8042,364
BokeGuinea 10,1196,288
ConakryGuinea 10,3196,412
FaranahGuinea 10,5156,534
KankanGuinea 10,6046,590
KindiaGuinea 10,3436,427
KissidougouGuinea 10,6156,596
LabeGuinea 10,2946,397
MacentaGuinea 10,7296,667
MamouGuinea 10,3836,452
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8866,765
SiguiriGuinea 10,5356,547
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9886,207
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8224,239
TimehriGuyana 6,8374,248
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8192,995
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3872,726
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5012,797
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4122,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5722,841
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6933,538
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4172,745
CatacamasHonduras 4,0762,533
CholutecaHonduras 4,1342,569
La CeibaHonduras 3,9412,449
La MesaHonduras 3,8952,420
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1972,608
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8982,422
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0652,526
TelaHonduras 3,9012,424
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3037,024
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3047,025
BudapestHungary 9,2295,735
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2435,744
DebrecenHungary 9,3345,800
KeszthelyHungary 9,2265,733
MiskolcHungary 9,2425,743
PecsHungary 9,3385,802
SzegedHungary 9,3925,836
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1535,688
AkureyriIceland 6,2673,894
DalatangiIceland 6,4724,022
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4594,013
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3613,953
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3153,924
ReykhólarIceland 6,1053,794
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1763,838
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0983,789
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2823,904
AgraIndia 12,3217,656
AhmedabadIndia 12,8577,989
AkolaIndia 13,0468,107
AllahabadIndia 12,4267,722
AmritsarIndia 11,8837,384
BangaloreIndia 13,8778,623
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6228,465
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8657,994
BikanerIndia 12,3047,646
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8078,580
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1367,542
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1367,542
DaltonganjIndia 12,5147,777
DarbhangaIndia 12,2367,603
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7877,324
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7817,321
DumkaIndia 12,3957,702
DwarkaIndia 12,9708,060
GoaIndia 13,6758,498
GuwahatiIndia 12,0547,491
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3698,308
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8487,984
JagdalpurIndia 13,1038,142
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5417,793
KotaIndia 12,5807,818
KozhikodeIndia 14,1038,764
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5667,187
LudhianaIndia 11,9527,427
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9448,665
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0387,481
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3148,273
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4378,350
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9608,053
New DelhiIndia 12,1817,570
PambanIndia 14,2348,845
PuneIndia 13,3398,289
SagarIndia 12,6687,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6147,217
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3788,935
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3788,935
VeravalIndia 13,1228,154
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2138,211
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4477,735
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1468,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3008,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3068,268
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3127,651
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7547,304
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9648,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7827,322
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2808,874
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5968,449
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3467,050
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6228,465
AbadanIran 11,9307,413
ArakIran 11,5577,182
BabolsarIran 11,3127,030
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4067,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1806,948
Bandar LengehIran 12,4647,745
BirjandIran 11,8047,335
BushehrIran 12,1327,539
ChahbaharIran 12,6547,864
DezfulIran 11,7287,288
EsfahanIran 11,7597,307
IranshahrIran 12,4427,732
KermanIran 12,0767,504
KermanshahIran 11,4757,131
Khoram AbadIran 11,5987,207
MashhadIran 11,4307,103
OroomiehIran 11,0746,881
RamsarIran 11,2636,999
RashtIran 11,2006,960
SemnanIran 11,4477,113
ShahroudIran 11,3747,068
ShirazIran 12,1007,519
TabrizIran 11,0536,869
TeheranIran 11,4067,088
YazdIran 11,8647,372
ZahedanIran 12,1917,576
ZanjanIran 11,2486,990
BaghdadIraq 11,5297,164
BasraIraq 11,8987,394
BelmulletIreland 7,3164,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5044,663
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4034,600
ClonesIreland 7,4614,637
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3994,598
CorkIreland 7,5554,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5584,697
DublinIreland 7,5644,700
KilkennyIreland 7,5684,703
Malin HeadIreland 7,3744,582
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6424,749
ShannonIreland 7,4764,646
ValentiaIreland 7,4574,634
EilatIsrael 11,6307,227
HaifaIsrael 11,2957,019
JerusalemIsrael 11,4017,085
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3767,069
AlbengaItaly 9,0425,619
AlgheroItaly 9,3445,807
AmendolaItaly 9,6375,988
AnconaItaly 9,3445,807
ArezzoItaly 9,2785,765
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7236,042
BergamoItaly 8,9805,580
BolognaItaly 9,1575,690
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9885,585
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8246,105
BrindisiItaly 9,8236,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5065,907
CameriItaly 8,9415,556
CampobassoItaly 9,5845,956
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4815,891
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5425,930
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4305,860
Cape MeleItaly 9,0525,625
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7546,061
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9776,200
CerviaItaly 9,2315,736
CiampinoItaly 9,4615,879
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1575,690
Cisa PassItaly 9,0955,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4045,844
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0185,604
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0526,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9366,174
DecimomannuItaly 9,4925,898
DobbiacoItaly 9,0065,596
FalconaraItaly 9,3375,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2165,727
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6365,988
FonniItaly 9,4415,866
FrontoneItaly 9,3165,789
FrosinoneItaly 9,5115,910
GelaItaly 9,9706,195
GenoaItaly 9,0465,621
GhediItaly 9,0295,611
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7656,068
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6025,967
GrossetoItaly 9,3025,780
GrottaglieItaly 9,8106,096
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3535,812
GuidoniaItaly 9,4525,873
IstranaItaly 9,0935,651
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0286,231
LatinaItaly 9,5015,904
LatronicoItaly 9,7846,080
LecceItaly 9,8706,133
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2715,761
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7956,086
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9346,173
MilanItaly 8,9785,579
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9355,553
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3405,804
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6285,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3865,832
PadovaItaly 9,1065,659
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0015,593
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8296,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8126,097
PantelleriaItaly 9,8756,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0855,646
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4895,896
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3435,806
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4825,893
PiacenzaItaly 9,0475,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1875,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2125,725
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5605,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7236,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4685,884
PrizziItaly 9,8706,134
RadicofaniItaly 9,3245,794
Resia PassItaly 8,9245,546
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2655,757
RivoltoItaly 9,1115,662
Rolle PassItaly 9,0245,608
RomeItaly 9,4445,869
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4455,869
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1445,682
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0455,620
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6325,986
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9206,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1315,674
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3525,811
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8726,135
SigonellaItaly 9,9756,199
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8086,095
TarvisioItaly 9,0885,647
TermoliItaly 9,5605,941
TorinoItaly 8,9375,554
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9195,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8056,093
TrevicoItaly 9,6596,002
TrevisoItaly 9,1005,655
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1705,698
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9315,550
UdineItaly 9,1115,662
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7696,071
VeniceItaly 9,1215,668
VeronaItaly 9,0615,630
VicenzaItaly 9,0785,641
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4195,853
ViterboItaly 9,3795,828